Privacy statement

Woolobject, located at Dubbele Buurt 1, 1165 ME Halfweg, is responsible for processing of personal data shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.woolobject.nl, Dubbele Buurt 1, 1165 ME Halfweg
Sanny Bont is the data protection officer and can be contacted via sanny@woolobject.nl.


Personal data we process
Woolobject processes your personal data when using our services. Below an overview of the personal data we process:

· First and last name

· Sex

· Address data

· Phone number

· E-mail address

· Location data

· Bank account number


Special and/or sensitive personal data we process
Our website and/or services do not intend to collect data about website visitors younger than 16 years, unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about minors being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us via sanny@woolobject.nl, and we delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Woolobject processes your personal data for the following purposes:

· To deliver goods and services to you

· Handling your payment

· Sending our newsletter

· Call you or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

· Inform you about changes to our services and products

· Woolobject also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.
 

Automated decision-making
Woolobject does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example a Woolobject employee) sitting in between.

How long we store personal data
Woolobject does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.


Sharing personal data with third parties
Woolobject exclusively provides data to third parties, only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques we use
Woolobject uses technical and functional cookies only, and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on computers, tablets or smartphones when visiting this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website properly works and remembers, for example, your preferences. We also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies. In addition, you can delete all previously saved information using your browser settings.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Woolobject and you have the right to data portability. This means you can submit a request to send the personal information we have in your file to you or another organization you mention. You can request access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data and/or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to sanny@woolobject.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask that you send a copy of your ID with the request. Black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Woolobject also wants to point out that you have the possibility to submit a complaint to the national supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.


How we protect personal data
Woolobject takes the protection of your data seriously. We take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or sanny@woolobject.nl.

NEVER MISS OUR UPDATES ABOUT NEW ARRIVALS AND SPECIALS OFFERS

Contact

FAQ

Shipping & Returns

Privacy statement

© 2018 created by Woolobject.

0
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Pinterest Icon

WOOLOBJECT

knit your own